State Championships

  • 1999

    Meats Team

    Cody Messersmith, Wade Kloepping, Adam Grabenstein, and Travis Klein

     

    2000

    Meats Team

    Darcy McPeak, Trevor Hieter, Andy Cochrane, and Michelle Gengenbach

     

    2001

    Meats Team

    Nathan Lehmann, Tyler Hieter, Tyler McPeak, and Kole Kugler

     

    2001

    Junior High Agricultural Quiz bowl

    Christina Schroeder, Lauren Gengenbach, and Tristan Lehmann

     

    2002

    Meats Team

    Sara Oberg, Bryan Sheffield, Kevan Huftle, and Brandon Wear

     

    2002

    Junior High Agricultural Quiz bowl

    Kaylon Easterday, Cassidy Laier, and Will Craig

     

    2003

    Meats Team

    Tyler Schurr, Christina Schroeder, Henry Cross, And Tristan Lehmann

     

    2003

    Junior High Agricultural Quiz bowl

    Amanda Buehner, Tyler Pieper, Eric Vickers, and Ryan Wetovick

     

    2004

    Meats Team

    Kaylon Easterday, Cassidy Laier, Tyler Hueftle, and Will Craig

     

    2004

    Junior High Agricultural Quiz bowl

    Scott Aden, Randy Scheffield, Taryn Pieper, and Weston Keller

     

    2004

    Agronomy Team

    Tyler Schurr, Christina Schroeder, Benjamin Timmons, and Evan Wach

     

    2005

    Meats Team

    Blake Sanders, Tyler Pieper, Eric Vickers, and Cressey Yeutter

     

    2005

    Agronomy Team

    Kaylon Easterday, Cassidy Laier, Will Craig, and Henry Cross

     

    2006

    Meats Team

    Scott Aden, Randy Scheffield, Bronson Gerken, Ashley Rupp

     

    2006

    Agronomy Team

      Eric Vickers,Tyler Pieper, Kane Keller, and Cressey Yeutter

     

    2006

    Food Science Team

    Jared Aden, Ty Schurr, Kallie Craig, and Jamiee Easterday

     

    2007

    Meats Team

    Jared Aden, Ty Schurr, Taryn Pieper, and David Hueftle

     

    2007

    Agronomy Team

    Scott Aden, Randy Sheffield, Jaimee Easterday, and Bronson Gerken

     

    2008

    Agronomy Team

    Jared Aden, Ethan Smith, Ty Schurr, and Kory Widick

     

    2008

    Food Science Team

    Bryant Keller, Miranda Schurr, Ashley Pleschourt, and Devin Koch

     

    2008

    Marketing Plan Team

    Scott Aden, Bronson Gerken, and Randy Sheffield

     

    2008

    Meats Team

    Travis Pieper, Kallie Craig, Erin Adkisson, and Ben Kugler

     

    2009

    Agronomy Team

    Paige Vyhlidal, Derek Aden, Blake Gengenbach, Devin Koch

     

    2009

    Food Science Team

    Waylan Bellamy, Britt Edson, Joleen Rupe, and Anson Hueftle

     

    2009

    Jr. High Agricultural Quiz Bowl

    Clay Easterday, William Jack, Hunter Ringenburg and Jordan Wetovick

     

    2009

    Meats Team

    Miranda Schurr, Jaimee Easterday, Ashley Pleschourt, and Bryant Keller

     

    2010

    Agronomy Team

    Shane Robbins, Britt Edson, Miranda Schurr, and Adam Keller

     

    2010

    Food Science Team

    Jordan Adkisson, Joy Larsen, Kali Vyhlidal, and Paige Vyhlidal

     

    2010

    Marketing Plan Team

    Bryant Keller, Ashley Pleschourt, and Devin Koch

     

    2010

    Meats Team

    Kory Widick, Jordan Deterding, Joleen Rupe, and Anson Hueftle

     

    2011

    Jr. High Agricultural Quiz Bowl Team

    Drew Fasse, Collin Thompson, Mitchel Rieker, Katy Walker, Austin Boller, and Katie Adkisson

     

    2012

    Agronomy Team

    Clay Easterday, Morgan Smith, William Jack, and Tyler Green

     

    2012

    Jr. High Agricultural Quiz Bowl Team

    Isaac Hueftle, Dannyl Bromander, Lane Baxter, and Mitch Head

     

    2012

    Meats Team

    Garhett Nielsen, Jordan Bischoff, Jared Rupp, and Aaron Hueftle

     

    2014

    Meats Team

    Isaac Hueftle, Gage Bellamy, Eddie Davilla, Jessica Deterding

     

    2015

    Agronomy Team

    Collin Thompson, Isaac Hueftle, Matthew Blender, Gage Bellamy

     

    2015

    Meats Team

    Dannyl Bromander, Micky Blender, Sara Pleschourt, Huntyr Stutterheim

     

    2016

    Marketing Plan Team

    Lane Baxter, Gage Bellamy, Sara Pleschourt

     

    2016

    Meats Team

    Leigh-Anne Lehmann, Colton Thompson, Riley Eisenhauer, Ayden Boller

     

    2017

    Agronomy Team

    Huntyr Stutterheim, Micky Blender, Christian Timm, Hayden Rupe

     

    2017 

    Food Science Team

    Leigh-Anne Lehmann, Elizabeth Neukirch, Colby Fasse, Andy Jack

     

    2018

    Meats Team

    JD Bartell, Jayce Bischoff, Allie Portenier, Elizabeth Neukirch